Gwinnett County Time Schedule

Please arrive about an hour before your event.  Click here for the schedule and when you should arrive. UPDATED WITH RELAY TEAMS.

MEET SCHEDULE

March 24, 2018 @ Mill Creek

EARLY SESSION (9-2:30) – Varsity field events, JV running events, and varsity 1600 (girls followed by boys)

9:00       B            DT Varsity Fields  - Bronaugh, Kim                        

G            SP – Brown, Joseph

B            HJ – Dubois, Weddington

B            LJ-Red Runway – Downs, Weddington

G            LJ-Gold Runway – Alexis Kitchens, M.Jones

9:00       G            3200 JV - Cousin                                                          

9:20       B            3200JV – Dzikowski, Wegmet

9:35       B            3200JV **

9:50                      4x100m Relay JV- Girls 1: S. Stephenson, S Harrison, G Guerrero, S. V. Polo Girls 2: S. Huff, R. Robertson, A. Wilmot, N. Preval

Boys 1: Jarvis Cunningham, Gipson, Edwards, Anderson (Alt: Auson); Boys 2: Carter, Walters, Parker, Aremu (Alt: Stewart)

10:30                    1600m Run Varsity Final G, B Girls: Fowler, Ursprung; Boys: Lawrence, Murphy

11:00                    400m Dash JV – Girls: Robertson, Wagner; Boys: Duque, Gipson

11:00     G            DT – Brown, Lorusso

               G            TJ-Gold Runway – Aliah Kitchens, C Uwagerikpe

B            SP – Kim, Walters

G            HJ – Uwagerikpe, M. Jones

G            PV-Red Pit – Forren, Worthington

B            PV-Blue Pit – Sheridan, Agrinsoni

B            TJ-Red Runway – Downs, Joseph

11:25                    100m JV – Girls: McMichael, Prevail; Boys: Anderson, Jarvis Cunningham

11:45                    100m Hurdles JV: Girls: Posey, Wilmot

12:00                    110m Hurdles JV: Boys: A. Wainwright

12:15                    800m Run JV ** - Girls: Hambacker, Snyder; Boys: Maron, Streleckis

12:40                    200m Dash JV – Girls: Harrison, Polo; Boys: Jarvis Cunningham, Gipson

1:00                      300m Hurdles JV – Girls: McMichael, Wilmot; Boys: Brown, McCrary

1:45                      4x400m Relay JV – Girls 1: Lilly Belcher, Hanne Stahmer, Gracielle Guerrero, Alexis Wilmot (Alt: Mya Drummond, Sarah Huff); Team 2:  Hannah Jones, Reese Robertson, Lily Gowen, Hannah Dupree (Alt. Rilyn Wagner, Valeria Polo); Boys 1: Duque, Edwards, Parker, Gipson; Boys 2: Aremu, Connor, Auson, , Huang

 

LATE SESSION (2:15-7:30) – JV Field, varsity running (girls followed by boys)

2:30                      4x100m Relay V - Girls 1: S.Hope, Aliah Kitchens, M.Jones, A.Kitchens; Girls 2 – Phillips, Saint-Amour, Uwagerikpe, Hammers; Boys 1: Downs, C Wainwright, Weddington, Javonni Cunningham Boys 2: Riley, Dotson, Powell, Joseph Alt: N Christian

B            JV DT   - J. Huang, White            

G            JV SP – Chovanic, Odejimi

B            JV HJ – Hopkins, Pascual

G            JV PV-Red Pit – Cheek, Ventimiglia

B            JV PV-Blue Pit – Rivord, Sorto

B            JV LJ-Red Runway – Anderson, Hopkins

G            JV LJ-Gold Runway – Guerrero, Sims

3:10                      Varsity 4x8 final              - Girls 1: Pinkerton, Melkerson, Ursprung, Fowler; Girls 2: Kulzer, S.Jones, Mazurek, Kuchvalek; Boys 1: Eidex, Sheridan, Daniell, McClimans;

Boys 2: Murphy, MacDonald, Cato,         

3:40                      400m Dash V – Girls: Hope, Saint-Amour; Boys: Hinson, Powell

4:05                      100m Dash V – Girls: Kitchens, Kitchens; Boys: Javonni Cunningham, C. Wainwright

4:25                      100m Hurdles V – Girls: M. Jones

4:30       G            DT – Scott, Veraart

B            SP – Carr, Haller

G            HJ – Gowens, Harrison

               B            TJ-Red Runway – no entries

               G            TJ-Gold Runway – Hall, Harrison

4:40                      110m Hurdles V –Boys: Christian, Riley

5:05                      800m Run V – Girls: Fowler, Pinkerton; Boys – Eidex, McClimans

5:30                      200m Dash V – Girls: Hope, Aliah Kitchens; Boys – Javonni Cunningham, Downs

5:50                      300m Hurdles V – Girls: Alexis Kitchens; Uwagerikpe; Boys: Christian, C. Wainwright

6:10                      4X 800 JV Final – Girls 1: Hambacker, Wagner, Gowens, Snyder; Girls 2: Huizer, Adams, Lynskey, Quinn (Alt: Blackburn); Boys 1: Duque, Vacha, Streleckis, Maron; Boys 2: Dzikowski, Dryden, Teav, Kuchvalek  

6:40                      4x400m Relay V Girls 1: S Hope, Saint-Amour, Aliah K, Alexis K Alt: Pinkerton, Lindsey

                              Boys 1: Hinson, Powell,, Christian, C Wainwright Alt: Weddington, Boys 2: MacDonald,

                              Javonni, McClimans, Dotson Alt; Riley, Joseph