Boys and Girls sit in 1st at the end of Day 1 at Region Championships

The boys and girls had a historic day yesterday at the Region Championships as both squads sit in 1st place ahead of the running finals tomorrow.  Click the link for full results from Day One.

2018 Class 7A Region 6 - 4/19/2018 to 4/20/2018                
                            Mill Creek High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Pedro             10 Collins Hill           12.39      12.31Q  1.1  2 
  2 Aliah Kitchens            11 North Gwinne           12.35      12.36Q  3.2  1 
  3 Cara-Michelle Nemorin     11 Mountain Vie           12.42      12.45q  1.1  2 
  4 Alexis Kitchens           12 North Gwinne           12.52      12.46q  3.2  1 
  5 Leighan Williams          11 Mountain Vie           12.78      12.61q  1.1  2 
  6 Lauren Edwards            10 Peachtree Ri           12.80      12.66q  3.2  1 
  7 Desiree Conner            12 Collins Hill           12.64      12.67q  3.2  1 
  8 Nya Lakin                 11 Mill Creek H           12.66      12.72q  1.1  2 
  9 Jalia Bryant              11 Discovery HS           12.96      12.94   3.2  1 
 10 Gabrielle Dillard         10 Mill Creek H           13.06      13.10   1.1  2 
 11 Shai Carpenter            10 Duluth High            13.01      13.10   1.1  2 
 12 Khari Carpenter            9 Duluth High            13.49      13.16   1.1  2 
 13 Mariah Brooks              9 Peachtree Ri           13.10      13.35   3.2  1 
 -- Brianna Bussey            11 Discovery HS           13.18         DQ   3.2  1  false start
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Yasmine George            11 Duluth High            25.69      24.82Q  NWI  1 
  2 Desiree Conner            12 Collins Hill           25.78      25.71Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cara-Michelle Nemorin     11 Mountain Vie           26.13      25.77q  NWI  2  25.765
  4 Aliah Kitchens            11 North Gwinne           26.06      25.77q  NWI  1  25.770
  5 Nya Lakin                 11 Mill Creek H           25.95      25.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Heather Lundi             12 Collins Hill           25.97      25.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Leighan Williams          11 Mountain Vie           26.52      26.08q  NWI  1 
  8 Lauren Edwards            10 Peachtree Ri           26.35      26.12q  NWI  2 
  9 Shai Carpenter            10 Duluth High            26.85      26.76   NWI  2 
 10 Nia Hicks                  9 Peachtree Ri           26.50      26.79   NWI  1 
 11 Nia Atkins                11 Mill Creek H           27.17      26.90   NWI  2 
 12 Brianna Bussey            11 Discovery HS           27.21      27.12   NWI  1 
 13 Gracia Matondo            10 Discovery HS           27.72      27.43   NWI  1 
 14 Katie Hammers             11 North Gwinne           28.93      27.97   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yasmine George            11 Duluth High            58.34      58.64Q  1 
  2 Nia Hicks                  9 Peachtree Ri         1:00.16      59.77Q  2 
  3 Anaya Yorke               10 Collins Hill         1:01.91    1:01.26q  1 
  4 Sommer Hope               12 North Gwinne         1:03.39    1:02.08q  2 
  5 Jaden McCutchen            9 Mill Creek H         1:03.54    1:02.17q  1 
  6 Nekaybaw Evans            11 Mountain Vie         1:01.84    1:02.32q  1 
  7 Nia Atkins                11 Mill Creek H         1:05.16    1:02.88q  2 
  8 Feranmi Arowolo           12 Mountain Vie         1:04.54    1:03.17q  2 
  9 Gracia Matondo            10 Discovery HS         1:03.15    1:03.43   2 
 10 Rilyn Wagner               9 North Gwinne         1:05.00    1:06.52   1 
 11 Princess Harrison         10 Discovery HS         1:04.27    1:06.96   1 
 12 Tamia Durden              11 Duluth High          1:04.76    1:07.15   1 
 -- Nayona Taylor              9 Peachtree Ri         1:04.53        DNF   2 
 -- Heather Lundi             12 Collins Hill           58.82         DQ   2  Ran on lane line
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Kathryn Knott        12 Peachtree Ri         5:14.93    5:16.84  
  2 Camryn Petit              12 Mill Creek H         5:20.45    5:21.09   5:21.082
  3 Marisa Petit              12 Mill Creek H         5:22.24    5:21.09   5:21.088
  4 Caroline Ursprung         11 North Gwinne         5:24.74    5:30.41  
  5 Sarah Melkerson           12 North Gwinne         5:26.49    5:31.87  
  6 Paulina Seely             10 Collins Hill         5:52.79    5:48.61  
  7 Valeria Angel             12 Duluth High          5:49.37    5:49.81  
  8 Rebecca Schaeffer         10 Collins Hill         6:00.37    5:50.17  
  9 Sol Mendoza               10 Discovery HS         5:48.76    5:51.75  
 10 Alyssa Annarelli          12 Mountain Vie         5:54.30    5:51.87  
 11 LeeAnn Lawrence           11 Duluth High          6:09.14    6:07.79  
 12 Caileen Burnside          11 Peachtree Ri         6:15.86    6:08.09  
 13 Orphee Agboessi           12 Discovery HS         6:08.69    6:19.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Iverson            12 Mill Creek H           15.20      15.06Q  1.7  1 
  2 Sarah Sam-Ekhator         11 Mountain Vie           15.57      15.17Q  3.1  2 
  3 Paityn House              11 Peachtree Ri           15.69      15.43q  3.1  2 
  4 Tora Wright               12 Collins Hill           16.15      15.56q  1.7  1 
  5 Maisonne Jones            11 North Gwinne           16.43      15.94q  3.1  2 
  6 Micah Sells               11 Peachtree Ri           16.09      16.52q  1.7  1 
  7 Raquel Newkirk            11 Discovery HS           17.10      17.03q  3.1  2 
  8 Anna Pawlowski            10 Mill Creek H           18.01      18.25q  1.7  1 
  9 Dalaysia Goodbeir         11 Discovery HS           19.05      18.33   1.7  1 
 10 Molly Burton               9 Duluth High            19.38      19.24   3.1  2 
 11 Isaariah Royal            10 Duluth High            20.41      20.33   3.1  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Iverson            12 Mill Creek H           44.85      46.38Q  1 
  2 Raquel Newkirk            11 Discovery HS           46.68      46.41Q  2 
  3 Paityn House              11 Peachtree Ri           46.54      46.97q  2 
  4 Alexis Kitchens           12 North Gwinne           46.89      48.34q  1 
  5 Kailynn Bly               10 Collins Hill                      48.68q  1 
  6 Sarah Sam-Ekhator         11 Mountain Vie           48.36      49.08q  2 
  7 Micah Sells               11 Peachtree Ri           48.07      49.47q  1 
  8 Dalaysia Goodbeir         11 Discovery HS           50.60      49.69q  1 
  9 Anna Pawlowski            10 Mill Creek H           49.72      50.43   2 
 10 Chiamaka Uwagerikpe       10 North Gwinne           50.94      52.23   1 
 11 Molly Burton               9 Duluth High            54.71      58.53   2 
 12 Isaariah Royal            10 Duluth High            59.28      59.38   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill High School  'A'                       48.93      49.14Q  1 
     1) Tora Wright 12                  2) Heather Lundi 12               
     3) Desiree Conner 12               4) Mariah Pellebon 11             
     5) Kennedy Pedro 10                6)                                
  2 North Gwinnett  'A'                                 49.39      49.70Q  2 
     1) Sommer Hope 12                  2) Alexis Kitchens 12             
     3) Katie Hammers 11                4) Aliah Kitchens 11              
     5) Maisonne Jones 11               6)                                
  3 Mountain View HS  'A'                               49.76      49.34q  1 
     1) Nekaybaw Evans 11               2) Leighan Williams 11            
     3) Cara-Michelle Nemorin 11        4) Trinity Williams 10            
  4 Duluth High School  'A'                             50.08      49.93q  2 
     1) Genesis Anderson 9              2) Ashli Jeter 9                  
     3) Yasmine George 11               4) Shai Carpenter 10              
     5) Janet Fasesin 10                6) Khari Carpenter 9              
  5 Peachtree Ridge High School  'A'                    49.91      50.01q  1 
     1) Mariah Brooks 9                 2) Lauren Edwards 10              
     3) Nia Hicks 9                     4) Paityn House 11                
     5) Micah Sells 11                  6)                                
  6 Mill Creek High School  'A'                         49.71      50.22q  2 
     1) Gabrielle Dillard 10            2) Nya Lakin 11                   
     3) Haylee Flanigan 10              4) Nia Atkins 11                  
     5) Morgan Iverson 12               6) Jaden McCutchen 9              
  7 Discovery HS  'A'                                   50.71      50.68q  1 
     1) Asha Williams 11                2) Raquel Newkirk 11              
     3) Gracia Matondo 10               4) Brianna Bussey 11              
     5) Jalia Bryant 11                 6)                                
  8 Mill Creek High School  'B'                         50.06      50.87q  2 
     1) Lauryn Woodard 12               2) Dallis Goodnight 9             
     3) Carina Brown 12                 4) Chase-Mackenzie Cheeks 9       
     5) Grace Lowe 12                   6) Haylee Pierson 11              
  9 North Gwinnett  'B'                                 53.37      52.47   1 
     1) Naya Phillips 11                2) Raylene Saint-Amour 11         
     3) Chiamaka Uwagerikpe 10          4) Rilyn Wagner 9                 
     5) Devyn McMichael 9               6) Alexis Wilmot 10               
 10 Discovery HS  'B'                                   52.71      53.99   2  zone 3
     1) A'Naiya Dantes 9                2) Trinity Johnson 10             
     3) Dalaysia Goodbeir 11            4) Shekir Lawrence 10             
     5) Kirstin Edwards 11              6)                                
 -- Mountain View HS  'B'                               54.17        DNF   1 
     1) Syenne Wilkinson 10             2) Jadyn Baldwin 10               
     3) Donyell Townsend 9              4) Natalie Valdez 9               
 -- Collins Hill High School  'B'                       51.93        DNF   1 
     1) MaKayla Hopkins 12              2) Tamia Roberson 12              
     3) Nunso Uche 10                   4) Caitlyn Dill 11                
     5) Kailynn Bly 10                  6) Epiphany Wade 9                
 -- Peachtree Ridge High School  'B'                    52.10         DQ   2  zone 2
     1) Jada Tillery 11                 2) Nayona Taylor 9                
     3) Taylor Riley 12                 4) Kendalyn McBride. 9            
     5) Natalea Hill 10                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill High School  'A'                     3:59.36    4:11.23Q  1 
     1) Tora Wright 12                  2) Heather Lundi 12               
     3) Desiree Conner 12               4) Kennedy Pedro 10               
     5) Kailynn Bly 10                  6) Anaya Yorke 10                 
  2 Duluth High School  'A'                           4:23.36    4:11.43Q  2 
     1) Genesis Anderson 9              2) Janet Fasesin 10               
     3) Yasmine George 11               4) Shai Carpenter 10              
     5) Tamia Durden 11                 6) Khari Carpenter 9              
  3 Peachtree Ridge High School  'A'                  4:03.68    4:13.66q  2 
     1) Nia Hicks 9                     2) Lauren Edwards 10              
     3) Micah Sells 11                  4) Paityn House 11                
     5) Mariah Brooks 9                 6)                                
  4 North Gwinnett  'A'                               4:15.35    4:17.20q  1 
     1) Abbey Pinkerton 12              2) Sommer Hope 12                 
     3) Alexis Kitchens 12              4) Raylene Saint-Amour 11         
     5) Aliah Kitchens 11               6)                                
  5 Mill Creek High School  'A'                       4:11.55    4:17.27q  2 
     1) Jackie Rodriguez 11             2) Nia Atkins 11                  
     3) Gabrielle Dillard 10            4) Jaden McCutchen 9              
     5) Nya Lakin 11                    6) Morgan Iverson 12              
  6 Discovery HS  'A'                                 4:16.89    4:21.53q  1 
     1) Brianna Bussey 11               2) Raquel Newkirk 11              
     3) Jalia Bryant 11                 4) Dalaysia Goodbeir 11           
     5) Princess Harrison 10            6) Gracia Matondo 10              
  7 Mill Creek High School  'B'                       4:21.55    4:21.91q  1 
     1) Haylee Flanigan 10              2) Meghan Cassidy 11              
     3) Carina Brown 12                 4) Anna Pawlowski 10              
     5) Bryanne Buchanan-Cummings 10    6) Kelsey Powell 11               
  8 Mountain View HS  'A'                             4:20.59    4:23.61q  2 
     1) Nekaybaw Evans 11               2) Leighan Williams 11            
     3) Feranmi Arowolo 12              4) Trinity Williams 10            
     5) A'Mya Stripling 9               6)                                
  9 Peachtree Ridge High School  'B'                  4:20.20    4:25.46   2 
     1) Abby Carmack 11                 2) Jada Tillery 11                
     3) Kendalyn McBride. 9             4) Nayona Taylor 9                
     5) Taylor Riley 12                 6)                                
 10 North Gwinnett  'B'                               4:45.14    4:36.83   1 
     1) Katie Hammers 11                2) Naya Phillips 11               
     3) Erica Hambacker 10              4) Abigail Snyder 9               
     5) Rilyn Wagner 9                  6) Alexis Wilmot 10               
 11 Discovery HS  'B'                                 4:22.89    4:42.02   2 
     1) Isis Mendoza 11                 2) Orphee Agboessi 12             
     3) Shekir Lawrence 10              4) Da'Aaryona Hall 9              
     5) Asha Williams 11                6)                                
 -- Collins Hill High School  'B'                     4:21.36         DQ   1  dropped baton
     1) MaKayla Hopkins 12              2) Mariah Pellebon 11             
     3) Tamia Roberson 12               4) Caitlyn Dill 11                
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalia Bryant              11 Discovery HS         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  2 Morgan Iverson            12 Mill Creek H         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Maisonne Jones            11 North Gwinne         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Cheyenne Scott            11 Peachtree Ri         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Epiphany Wade              9 Collins Hill         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Lauryn Woodard            12 Mill Creek H         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Chiamaka Uwagerikpe       10 North Gwinne         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Simone Hatchett           11 Collins Hill         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Natalea Hill              10 Peachtree Ri         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Worthington        11 North Gwinne        12-02.25   11-06.00  
  2 Hanna Taylor              12 Peachtree Ri         9-03.00    9-06.00  
  3 Sydney Ross               12 North Gwinne        10-03.00    9-06.00  
  4 Abigail Pawlowski         12 Mill Creek H         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Allison Young             10 Peachtree Ri         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Amber Aycart              10 Collins Hill         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Camryn Walsh              10 Mill Creek H         9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Desiree Conner            12 Collins Hill        17-03.75   17-02.50   0.9 
  2 Maisonne Jones            11 North Gwinne        15-09.00   17-01.00   1.9 
  3 Tora Wright               12 Collins Hill        16-08.25   16-09.00   2.0 
  4 Alexis Kitchens           12 North Gwinne        17-07.00   16-06.50   1.8 
  5 Carina Brown              12 Mill Creek H        17-00.00   16-02.00   2.0 
  6 Micah Sells               11 Peachtree Ri        16-03.50   15-09.00   2.2 
  7 Bethany Maggert           12 Mountain Vie        15-10.00   15-07.75   0.3 
  7 Mayuko Torii               9 Mountain Vie        15-10.00   15-07.75  -0.5 
  9 Kiara Rose                11 Discovery HS        14-09.75   15-07.50   0.1 
 10 Natalea Hill              10 Peachtree Ri        14-09.50   14-08.00   2.2 
 11 Arionni Gore              10 Mill Creek H        16-01.50   14-07.00  -1.3 
 12 Asha Williams             11 Discovery HS                   13-04.50   1.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Paityn House              11 Peachtree Ri        38-02.75   37-04.75   3.6 
  2 Aliah Kitchens            11 North Gwinne        35-04.75   36-07.25   2.0 
  3 Nya Lakin                 11 Mill Creek H        36-02.00   36-03.50   1.4 
  4 Carina Brown              12 Mill Creek H        35-11.00   35-05.25   1.4 
  5 Tora Wright               12 Collins Hill        35-09.25   35-02.75   0.8 
  6 Nunso Uche                10 Collins Hill        33-07.00   34-08.75   3.0 
  7 Bethany Maggert           12 Mountain Vie        34-00.50   34-07.50   1.9 
  8 Kiara Rose                11 Discovery HS        34-00.75   33-03.75   0.4 
  9 Janet Fasesin             10 Duluth High         34-01.00   33-00.25   3.1 
 10 Chiamaka Uwagerikpe       10 North Gwinne        33-10.00   31-03.00  -0.5 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Brown               12 North Gwinne        38-03.00   38-10.50  
  2 Mia Anderson              11 Mill Creek H        35-09.00   37-03.75  
  3 Kayce Dorsey               9 Collins Hill        34-02.50   32-05.50  
  4 Ajahnae McClure           12 Mill Creek H        32-00.00   31-04.00  
  5 Lana Alanabtawi           11 Discovery HS        30-05.00   29-08.00  
  6 Yvonne Ozieh              11 Peachtree Ri        30-02.00   29-03.75  
  7 Angelina Chovanic         10 North Gwinne        30-03.50   28-11.00  
  8 Alexis Doricent           12 Mountain Vie        25-08.50   28-00.75  
  9 Sydney Galtney            11 Peachtree Ri        27-07.50   28-00.00  
 10 Taryn Williams            10 Duluth High         27-06.50   26-02.50  
 11 Cedasia McMillian         12 Duluth High         26-06.00   26-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Brown               12 North Gwinne          112-09     113-05  
  2 Mia Anderson              11 Mill Creek H          105-10     106-07  
  3 Sheila Lorusso            12 North Gwinne          104-04     100-10  
  4 Ellie Brown               10 Mill Creek H          104-11      99-03  
  5 Kayce Dorsey               9 Collins Hill           93-01      93-01  
  6 Lana Alanabtawi           11 Discovery HS           92-09      90-01  
  7 Reaghan Anderson          10 Peachtree Ri           72-10      80-05  
  8 Caileen Burnside          11 Peachtree Ri           76-04      77-05  
  9 Taryn Williams            10 Duluth High            76-09      77-02  
 10 Cedasia McMillian         12 Duluth High            78-08      64-04  
 11 Alexis Doricent           12 Mountain Vie           61-04      56-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okem Jibunor              11 Mill Creek H           10.93      10.71Q  5.3  1 
  2 Kobe Johnson              11 Discovery HS           10.97      10.90Q  1.1  2 
  3 Zuri Wilson               12 Mountain Vie           11.07      10.75q  5.3  1 
  4 Payton Bowens             12 Peachtree Ri           11.06      11.06q  1.1  2 
  5 Emmanuel Joseph           12 North Gwinne           11.28      11.09q  5.3  1 
  6 Caleb Brown               11 Duluth High            11.29      11.13q  5.3  1  11.122
  7 Joseph Bell               11 Peachtree Ri           11.63      11.13q  5.3  1  11.126
  8 Colin Wainwright          11 North Gwinne           11.12      11.13q  1.1  2  11.128
  9 Jontavious Shotwell       12 Mill Creek H           11.06      11.18   5.3  1 
 10 Jordan Haynes             11 Duluth High            11.20      11.23   1.1  2  11.225
 11 Zhalen Campbell           11 Discovery HS           11.61      11.23   5.3  1  11.228
 12 Mossiah Carter             9 Mountain Vie           11.65      11.54   1.1  2 
 13 Jared Bartlett            11 Collins Hill           11.47      11.55   1.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kobe Johnson              11 Discovery HS           22.51      22.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jordan Haynes             11 Duluth High            23.03      22.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jayden LaFrance           10 Mountain Vie           22.57      22.63q  NWI  2 
  4 Zuri Wilson               12 Mountain Vie           22.61      22.92q  NWI  1 
  5 Andre Valcin              12 Mill Creek H           22.73      22.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Jeremiah Carter           12 Peachtree Ri           22.94      23.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Zhalen Campbell           11 Discovery HS           23.56      23.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Cameron Price             12 Mill Creek H           21.90      23.41q  NWI  1 
  9 Michael Williams          12 Peachtree Ri           23.20      23.47   NWI  1 
 10 Aaron Brebnor              9 North Gwinne                      23.60   NWI  2 
 11 Rickey Brown              12 Duluth High            23.82      23.73   NWI  1 
 12 Frederick Carson          11 Collins Hill           23.91      23.90   NWI  1 
 13 Emmanuel Joseph           12 North Gwinne           22.98      24.28   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andre Valcin              12 Mill Creek H           49.31      50.00Q  2 
  2 Nick Njoku                10 Peachtree Ri           50.98      51.08Q  1 
  3 Terrence Gragg            12 Mountain Vie           50.45      50.27q  2 
  4 Avery Snyder              11 Duluth High            51.33      51.42q  2 
  5 Cameron Price             12 Mill Creek H           48.29      51.51q  1 
  6 Cameron Hinson            10 North Gwinne           52.56      52.91q  2 
  7 Elijah Roundtree          10 Discovery HS           53.66      53.09q  2 
  8 Benjamin Reyes            11 Discovery HS           52.89      53.28q  1 
  9 Daniel Powell             11 North Gwinne           53.45      53.39   1 
 10 Sterling Brewer           12 Collins Hill           54.71      54.55   1 
 11 Brendan Dickerson         12 Duluth High            56.20      55.94   2 
 -- Joseph Joisil             12 Mountain Vie           53.68         DQ   2  ran inside lane line
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kai Brickey               12 Collins Hill         4:24.79    4:32.84  
  2 Alex Haggard              12 Peachtree Ri         4:33.22    4:34.05  
  3 Chase Condra              11 Peachtree Ri         4:29.12    4:34.08  
  4 Brian Pelland             10 Mill Creek H         4:29.83    4:35.89  
  5 Gyasi Cockrell            12 Collins Hill         4:32.49    4:38.93  
  6 Darius Smith              12 Duluth High          4:42.25    4:42.29  
  7 Joseph Muck               11 Mill Creek H         4:38.10    4:45.97  
  8 Raymond Murphy            12 North Gwinne         4:44.76    4:52.60  
  9 Caleb Iwan                12 Mountain Vie         4:53.33    4:54.43  
 10 Michael Maron              9 North Gwinne         4:42.41    5:06.16  
 11 Pablo Muniz               11 Discovery HS         4:54.68    5:06.93  
 12 Ryan Frye                 10 Discovery HS         5:15.43    5:20.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaydon Sanford            11 Peachtree Ri           40.84      39.92Q  2 
  2 Julian Martin-Rogers      12 Mill Creek H           41.17      40.98Q  1 
  3 Wilson McClain            11 Peachtree Ri           41.52      40.41q  2 
  4 David Mitchell            10 Mill Creek H           41.61      41.89q  2 
  5 Colin Wainwright          11 North Gwinne           39.67      42.85q  1 
  6 Nasir Christian           12 North Gwinne           41.43      42.91q  1 
  7 Elijah Roundtree          10 Discovery HS           45.44      43.60q  2 
  8 Robert Pelland            12 Duluth High            47.09      44.30q  2 
  9 Christopher Becerra       12 Discovery HS           44.28      44.96   1 
 10 Jacobi Felder             12 Duluth High            52.46      50.88   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mountain View HS  'A'                               43.60      42.89Q  1 
     1) Terrence Gragg 12               2) Jayden LaFrance 10             
     3) Zuri Wilson 12                  4) Mossiah Carter 9               
  2 Mill Creek High School  'A'                         42.57      42.92Q  2 
     1) Jontavious Shotwell 12          2) Cameron Johnson 12             
     3) Chancellor Lee-Parker 10        4) Okem Jibunor 11                
     5) Ronald Clarke 10                6) Julian Martin-Rogers 12        
  3 Peachtree Ridge High School  'A'                    42.43      42.89q  1 
     1) Evan Wells 10                   2) Peyton Tuck 12                 
     3) Payton Bowens 12                4) Michael Williams 12            
     5) Jeremiah Carter 12              6) Ryne Barry 11                  
  4 North Gwinnett  'A'                                 42.56      42.95q  2 
     1) Nasir Christian 12              2) Trisstan Weddington 11         
     3) Javonni Cunningham 11           4) Colin Wainwright 11            
     5) Emmanuel Joseph 12              6) Joshua Downs 10                
  5 Collins Hill High School  'A'                       43.79      43.92q  1 
     1) Thomas Harrison 12              2) Jared Bartlett 11              
     3) Brysen Holden 10                4) Branden Burley 10              
     5) Frederick Carson 11             6)                                
  6 Discovery HS  'A'                                   44.13      44.14q  1 
     1) Denzel Florent 12               2) Marcellus Bradley 11           
     3) Zhalen Campbell 11              4) Kobe Johnson 11                
     5) Donavon Webb 11                 6) Aaron Willis 11                
  7 North Gwinnett  'B'                                 44.09      44.32q  2 
     1) Daniel Powell 11                2) Jarvis Cunningham 10           
     3) Blake Dotson 11                 4) Justin Gipson 9                
     5) Aaron Brebnor 9                 6) Seth Anderson 9                
  8 Mill Creek High School  'B'                         44.43      45.03q  2 
     1) Parker Wroble 10                2) Jayden Jackson 9               
     3) Geoffrey Hendricks 12           4) Preston Scarborough 11         
     5) Luke Leverette 9                6) Hayden Bostic 10               
  9 Discovery HS  'B'                                   46.13      45.80   1 
     1) Jonathan Kabari 11              2) Aamir Zaid 9                   
     3) Kevionte Brye 9                 4) Kai Felder 10                  
     5) Tyeray McKinney 11              6) Andre Jefferson 11             
 10 Mountain View HS  'B'                               44.16      45.93   1 
     1) Christian Myrie 10              2) Cj Stiff 11                    
     3) Jalen Roberts 10                4) Solomon Akonchong 12           
     5) Kevin J. Kirby 12               6) Joseph Joisil 12               
 11 Peachtree Ridge High School  'B'                    44.00      45.99   2 
     1) Nick Njoku 10                   2) Carlton Bryant 10              
     3) Antoine Peck 12                 4) Joseph Bell 11                 
     5) Thomas Davis 11                 6) Nathan Watkins 11              
 -- Duluth High School  'A'                             44.31        DNF   2 
     1) Trey Byrd 12                    2) Avery Snyder 11                
     3) Caleb Brown 11                  4) Jaden Johnson 11               
     5) Jordan Haynes 11                6) Rickey Brown 12                
 -- Collins Hill High School  'B'                       45.79         DQ   1  zone 3
     1) Karl Urbano 12                  2) Sterling Brewer 12             
     3) Justin Postell 11               4) LaBronze Smith 11              
     5) Angel Olivares 11               6) David Turcin 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mill Creek High School  'A'                       3:26.29    3:30.53Q  1 
     1) Andre Valcin 12                 2) Julian Hazen 11                
     3) Cameron Price 12                4) Ronald Clarke 10               
     5) Ethan Stoeckig 10               6) Austin Williams 12             
  2 Collins Hill High School  'A'                     3:28.94    3:32.49Q  2 
     1) Kai Brickey 12                  2) Thomas Harrison 12             
     3) Josiah Harrison 11              4) Gyasi Cockrell 12              
     5) Sterling Brewer 12              6)                                
  3 Duluth High School  'A'                           3:32.47    3:30.63q  1 
     1) Will English 12                 2) Jordan Haynes 11               
     3) Avery Snyder 11                 4) Robert Pelland 12              
     5) Darius Smith 12                 6) Connor Creedon 11              
  4 Peachtree Ridge High School  'A'                  3:27.56    3:33.73q  2 
     1) Jeremiah Carter 12              2) Nick Njoku 10                  
     3) Payton Bowens 12                4) Evan Wells 10                  
     5) Josh Stapleton 12               6) Alex Haggard 12                
  5 Peachtree Ridge High School  'B'                  3:35.00    3:40.99q  2 
     1) Carlton Bryant 10               2) Nathan Watkins 11              
     3) Jaydon Sanford 11               4) Ryne Barry 11                  
     5) Michael Williams 12             6) Joseph Bell 11                 
  6 North Gwinnett  'A'                               3:29.47    3:42.26q  1 
     1) Nasir Christian 12              2) Daniel Powell 11               
     3) Colin Wainwright 11             4) Blake Dotson 11                
     5) Cameron Hinson 10               6) Aaron Brebnor 9                
  7 Mill Creek High School  'B'                       3:46.65    3:43.54q  2 
     1) Preston Scarborough 11          2) Brendan Gubitoso 12            
     3) Chancellor Lee-Parker 10        4) Daniel Mancillas 12            
     5) Camden Costa 12                 6) Morgan Harris 10               
  8 Mountain View HS  'A'                             3:38.65    3:45.84q  1 
     1) Terrence Gragg 12               2) Christian Myrie 10             
     3) Jayden LaFrance 10              4) Joseph Joisil 12               
  9 Discovery HS  'A'                                 3:40.75    3:46.67   1 
     1) Benjamin Reyes 11               2) Kobe Johnson 11                
     3) Zhalen Campbell 11              4) Elijah Roundtree 10            
     5) Donavon Webb 11                 6) Andre Jefferson 11             
 10 Discovery HS  'B'                                 3:50.75    3:47.01   2 
     1) Ngankoy Mambele 11              2) Tyeray McKinney 11             
     3) Aaron Willis 11                 4) Aaron Jefferson 11             
     5) Kevionte Brye 9                 6)                                
 11 North Gwinnett  'B'                               3:37.89    3:49.73   2 
     1) Trisstan Weddington 11          2) Jarvis Cunningham 10           
     3) Joshua Parker 10                4) Joseph MacDonald 12            
     5) Andrew Pascual 11               6) Justin Gipson 9                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarris Bouie              10 Peachtree Ri         6-02.00    6-04.00  
  2 Trisstan Weddington       11 North Gwinne         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Carlton Bryant            10 Peachtree Ri         6-00.00    6-02.00  
  4 Karl Urbano               12 Collins Hill         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Okem Jibunor              11 Mill Creek H                    5-08.00  
  6 Brandon Dubois            10 North Gwinne         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Luke Leverette             9 Mill Creek H                    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Keller               12 Mountain Vie        14-05.00   14-06.00  
  2 Jackson Miller            12 Mill Creek H        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Oliver Stephan            12 Peachtree Ri        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Dawson Cormier            12 Mill Creek H        10-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Valentino Sorto            9 North Gwinne        11-01.00   11-00.00  
  6 Ryan Conn                 10 Peachtree Ri        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Adam Sheridan             12 North Gwinne        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Gary Dever                10 Discovery HS        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 David Turcin               9 Collins Hill        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Ngankoy Mambele           11 Discovery HS        10-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Josh Hurd                  9 Mountain Vie         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Arturo Fonts              11 Duluth High          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Eli Marshbank                Collins Hill                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker Wroble             10 Mill Creek H        21-07.25   21-07.75  -0.4 
  2 Joshua Downs              10 North Gwinne        21-08.50   21-05.00  +0.0 
  3 Trey Byrd                 12 Duluth High         21-07.50   21-03.25  +0.0 
  4 Trisstan Weddington       11 North Gwinne        21-04.50   20-09.25  -0.9 
  5 Antoine Peck              12 Peachtree Ri        19-10.50   20-04.00  +0.0 
  6 Payton Bowens             12 Peachtree Ri        21-08.50   20-00.00   0.1 
  7 Jared Bartlett            11 Collins Hill        20-05.25   19-03.25  +0.0 
  8 Solomon Akonchong         12 Mountain Vie        19-04.50   18-11.50  -0.7 
  9 Elijah Sims               10 Mill Creek H        20-01.25   18-10.25  -0.1 
 10 Terrence Gragg            12 Mountain Vie        20-08.75   18-09.00  +0.0 
 11 Kobe Johnson              11 Discovery HS        20-05.25   17-02.00  -0.5 
 12 Jaden Johnson             11 Duluth High         18-03.50   16-09.25  +0.0 
 13 Brysen Holden             10 Collins Hill        17-05.50   15-02.00  -1.0 
 14 Donavon Webb              11 Discovery HS        18-02.50   14-00.75  -0.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Joshua Downs              10 North Gwinne        45-06.00   44-00.00  -1.0 
  2 Michael Williams          12 Peachtree Ri        44-02.00   42-07.50  -1.1 
  3 Emmanuel Joseph           12 North Gwinne        43-00.00   42-06.00   1.5 
  4 Joey Gump                 12 Mill Creek H        42-06.50   42-05.00   1.0 
  5 Antoine Peck              12 Peachtree Ri        44-04.25   41-10.00  +0.0 
  6 Parker Wroble             10 Mill Creek H                   41-05.00  -0.3 
  7 Deandre Rosenbaum         12 Mountain Vie        42-04.50   41-02.00  +0.0 
  8 Blamassi Meite            11 Discovery HS        39-06.50   38-09.50  -0.9 
  9 Karl Urbano               12 Collins Hill        38-07.00   37-07.00  -0.3 
 10 Sterling Brewer           12 Collins Hill        34-04.00   34-07.00   0.2 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eugene Kim                10 North Gwinne        50-00.50   48-07.25  
  2 Zach Walters              12 North Gwinne        44-03.00   42-11.25  
  3 Kyle Martin               12 Mill Creek H        40-10.50   40-06.75  
  4 Blamassi Meite            11 Discovery HS        38-08.75   39-11.25  
  5 Jeremy Tuider             10 Mountain Vie        35-10.00   39-06.25  
  6 Earl Mclendon             10 Discovery HS        38-04.50   39-06.00  
  7 Max Mixon                 11 Mill Creek H        41-09.00   36-10.75  
  8 Thomas Davis              11 Peachtree Ri        35-11.50   35-02.50  
  9 Casten Donaldson          12 Mountain Vie        36-02.00   34-08.25  
 10 Josh Johnson              11 Duluth High         35-00.50   34-05.50  
 11 Camden Thomas             12 Peachtree Ri        36-04.00   34-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darwin Lisbey             12 Collins Hill          139-09     139-11  
  2 Myles Jackson             10 Mill Creek H          139-11     133-06  
  3 Blamassi Meite            11 Discovery HS          131-07     125-05  
  4 Jonathon Leech            11 Mill Creek H          112-09     119-05  
  5 Nigel Nolley               9 Duluth High           108-11     116-10  
  6 Noble Joyner              11 Discovery HS          112-05     114-08  
  7 Ryan Bronaugh             11 North Gwinne          118-04     113-01  
  8 Avery Tuck                12 Peachtree Ri          111-09     101-09  
  9 Zach Walters              12 North Gwinne          101-07      92-00  
 10 James Johnson JR           9 Mountain Vie           96-05      83-01  
 11 Jeremy Tuider             10 Mountain Vie          100-02      80-00